B - COMPANY ROSTER
TIM  HOEFLING  Fort Ord 1991 - 93  Mililani, Hawaii 
JAMES ELLIS GORDON,  Korea  1951/52  Plattsburg, Missouri  
JODY CARLISLE  1988 - 1991  Mississippi 
[ Looking For Glenn Adkins ]  Contact Don.
THOMAS A. McLAREN Jr.  Fort Beavers,  Korea 1963-64
Great Cacapon, West Virginia
VETERANS LISTED ON THIS ROSTER SERVED WITH PRIDE AND HONOR WITH B- COMPANY
13TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION.
DONALD BONNELL (KOREA) 1955-56, Wheeling, West Virginia.
BILL GAVITO (KOREA) 1955-57, Littleton, Colorado.
JOSEPH JOHNSON (FORT ORD) 1985-87.
JOHN E. KING (KOREA) 1955-56, Chiefland, Florida.
THEODORE KRZYNSKI (KOREA) 1947-48, Pewwaukee, Wisconsin.
WILLIAM PRIETO (FORT ORD) 1990-93
CHARLES F. PRINCE (KOREA) 1955-56, Martin Tennessee.
BOBBY SKAGGS (KOREA) 1946-47 (B-Co. 47)
Bobby is looking for RALPH BELL.
MICHAEL L. RESENDEZ (FORT ORD) 1990-93.
FRANK J. WHITE (KOREA) 1945-46, Hicksville, New York.
CARL REININGER (KOREA) 1945-46, Wentzville, Missouri.
PAUL A. HUSLIG (KOREA) 1957-58, Great Bend, Kansas.
GLENN D. ADKINS Jr. 1988-93 (PANAMA) '89 Also
(DESERT STORM) Fort Bragg, N.C.
CLYDE E. CARLISLE (KOREA) 1952-53, Lindale, Texas.
JAMES DAVIS (KOREA) CAMP BEAVER 1963-64 ,
Pearl,Mississipi.
GERALD "Jerry" E. CUSLIDGE. (KOREA) 1945/46
Daley City, California.
ROBERT A. DUVAL  (Korea)  1951-1952
Herscher, Illinois. 
ROBERT  M. (Bob)  HAWES  (Korea)  3/1952 - 4/53.
Daytona Beach, Florida.
RICHARD EDWARDS,  (Korea) 1952/53 Pork Chop & Baldy.
BRUCE D. DICKENSON  (Korea)  1963-64 Fort Beavers
Minneapolis, Minnesota.
GERALD (JERRY) MOORE  (Korea) 1955/57 Camp Caseyl
Akron, Ohio.
GLENN W. STEVENS  (Korea)  1962-1963  Camp Casey
New Ringold, Pennsylvania.

MICHAEL BRIGHTBILL (Korea) 1980 - 1981
East Brunswick, New Jersey.
RENDER LEE NEESE  (Korea)  Camp Beavers 1964-1965.
Burlington, North Carolina.
IRA J. WARD Co.Comander Korea 1956/57
Tampa, Florida.
NORMAN G. RAY  Co. Commander  Korea 1953-54
Kirkland, Washington
EDWIN GEANDOMENICO  (Deceased) Served 1940/45 
Fort Ord, Attu, Kwanjalein, Okinawa\Korea ?
New York City, NY.  (Family would like contact.)
JASON HAMILTON 1st Platoon 91/94 Fort Leonard Wood,Fort Ord
Charlotte, North Carolina
RENNIE CALHOUN Jr. Korea Jan.1968/Jan 69 Camp Beavers
Rennie needs your help If you remember Rennie or served with B- Company in 1968 please contact me. Thanks!

STANLEY THYSTRUP Korea 1963-1964 Camp Beavers
(Motor Pool)  Hartford, CT.
THOMAS A. SCOTT 1985-1988  2nd Sq. 2nd Platoon
Elmhurst, Illinois 60126.
DAVID WILSON  1992-1993 Fort Ord
WILLIAM J.B.INGHAM,JR.  KOREA August 1945/ Oct./1946
Elgin, Illinois
McLallen (Pete) J. I.Motor Officer Camp Beavers & DMZ April - August 1967. Also Battalion Motor Officer Camp Baily August 1967 - May 1968. Northville, Michigan.
Here is a link to a video of B-Co.moving from CampBeavers to the DMZ in June 1967.
http://gallery.me.com/petemcl#100138 

.WILLIAM H. GRIFFITHS   1967-68    NEWCASTLE, WA.
                            JOINED APRIL, 2010
                          
PAUL R. COBLEIGH    SERVED  1967-68
                    CULPEPPER,  VA..
RONALD M. HALL    SERVED  1966-1968
                        ONEIDA, NY.
PRENTICE F. HAMMOND   SERVED  1963 -1964
                      CHESTER,  VT.
                 
ROBERT H. JULIAN   SERVED   1959-1960
                    CHEROKEE, CA.
DECEASED  2009
CHARLES  H. HAVENAR   " B " CO.  43-45  
                          DECEASED      
EARL  W.  LEVENSON   " B " CO.  50-51
                           DECEASED

RONALD  B.  FICKEL     " B " CO.     1956-57
                              DECEASED
Mel Kasper  B-Co  56-57 (920) 732-3243
1715 Main, Reedsville, Wi 54230

Charles E Wollslair (Chuck) B-Co 57-58
(608) 365-7237  Schopiere, WI


Gene A Gary  B-Co 57-58 (661) 822-5688
210 Spruce, Tehachapi, CA 93561
Teddy (Ted) , D. Crabtree
B Co. 66-67
  2447 N.Kellett Avenue
  Springfield , MO 65803-3437
 417-894-7502
teddycrabtree@gmail.com
WILLIAM E. JONES
B Co. 57-58
 PO BOX-146
  SHASTA LAKE ,CA 96019