CHARLIE COMPANY ROSTER
WALTER FILSINGER  (KOREA) Camp Casey 1958-59  Pittsburg Pa. 
ROLAND  TALSMA (KOREA) Pork Chop Hill 1952/53  
SW Wyoming, Michigan.   DECEASED
CHARLES J. BARTOSEK (KOREA) 1952/53 
Midland, Michigan. 
EARL SLUSSER (KOREA) 1952/53 
Hudsonville, Michigan. 
VETERANS LISTED ON THIS ROSTER SERVED WITH HONOR AND PRIDE WITH C-COMPANY 13TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION AND WOULD LIKE TO HEAR FROM THIER OLD BUDDIES.
PHILIP ANDREWS (KOREA) 1950-51, Shoreview, Minnesota.
DONALD F. BOHRER (KOREA) 1946-47, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota.
MARVIN FEAKES (KOREA) 1957-58, Motley, Minnesota.
LINDSEY H. FREDRICK Jr. (deceased) (KOREA) 1951-53,
Past Secretary 13TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION ASSOCIATION, Parma, Ohio.
M/SGT. JAMES R. GOUDY (KOREA) 1946-48 (Also served with A-Company 1952-54) SERVED WITH VALOR PORK CHOP HILL,  Home, Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin.
Lt. Col. KARL LIEWER (Retired) (KOREA) COMPANY COMMANDER 1946-47, Arlington, Virginia.
THOMAS PERRIN (KOREA) 1947 (Also served with the 17th Infantry Regiment) Houston, Texas.
MAURICE REEVES WW-II 1940-45, CO- FOUNDER 13TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION ASSOCIATION, Little Rock, Arkansas.
M.D. ROUSH BRIG. GENERAL (Retired) (KOREA) 1950-51
Served as Platoon Leader and X.O. Service included INCHON and CHOSIN RESERVOIR. Returned to Korea in 1974 as the United Nations COMMAND ENGINEER, home, Steilacom, Washington.
Lt. Col. JAMES SCALISE (Retired) (KOREA) 1946-48
Also served tours in Okinawa, Japan, back in Korea, Germany (2) and Vietnam, hme Ogden, Utah.
Capt. HERB SCHLICHTING (deceased) COMPANY COMMANDER (KOREA) 1950-51. SonJon would like 
to hear from anyone who served with his Dad in Korea.
ROBERT H. SHIELDS (KOREA) 1951-52, 1st Platoon, 1st Squad, Punch Bowl, Heartbreak Ridge, Hill 1073.
HAROLD SMITH (KOREA) 1952,Dallas, Georgia.
CW-2 BILLY D. QUINTON (Retired) (KOREA) 1950-51
Saint Petersburg, Florida.
HARRY G. WATERMAN (KOREA) 1951-5, Mentor, Ohio.
NORM WRIGHT (deceased) ( WW-II ) 1941-42, Payallup, Washington.
MELVIN G. LAIL (KOREA) Camp Casey 1963-64
Newton, N.C.
HARRY M. BROWN  (KOREA)  1951/52
Warren, Ohio.
PETER GALLINA  (KOREA) 1950/51
Clinton Township, Michigan
CARTER L. GLASS  (KOREA)  1965/66  ( Also served with
the 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team (Infantry) 1950/51.
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
JOHN BUDROW  (Korea) 1946/47 Co. Cook/Baker
Saint Cloud, Florida.  Formerly from New England States.
ALBERT WHITE  (deceased) (KOREA)  1946-48 Hinkley,
Minnesota.
TOMMY  M. PICTON (Korea) 1954/56
Washington, Illinois.       DECEASED
JOE  BROXMEYER  (Fort Ord) 1985/88
Milltown, New Jersey.

JEFF TIERNEY  1986 - 1992
Fort Jackson South carolina
DEAN ARTHUR MOODY (Deceased) Japan-Korea 1949/51 (Chosen)
Dearborn, MI.  Daughter would like contact from anyone that served with him.
LESTER HARMON  KOREA  1951-53  Nephew would like contact with anyone remembering Lester as he is helping him with his disability claim from action on Hill 508. THANKS !
CARTER    L.   GLASS    1965-66    OKLAHOMA CITY     OK.
TERRY  S.  SPEARS      1959-60     BELTON    TX..
IRVIN  WILLIAMS   41-45    ROSEVILLE  CA.
REX  WITHERINGTON   " C " CO.   1949-50        DECEASED
HARRY  L.  McDONALD   " C "  CO.   1969-70       DECEASED
JEFFREY A. TIERNEY C Co. 87-92
109 4TH STREET
WAUNAKEE , WI 53597   
Email: TIERNEY@TDS.NET
Phone: 901-277-6679



Robert E Hulbert (Bob) C-C0 49-51 (218) 246-8676
313 8th NW Ave, Dear River, MN 56636
Thomas J KInipschield
  C Co. 62-63
  1602 S. Rawleigh Avenue
  Freeport , IL 61032